Home
Programs
Curriculum
Goals
Faculty
How To Apply
Tuition & Aid
General Info/FAQ
Remembering Theodore Mann
Arts Education
Performances
ALUMNI
History
Giving
Contact Us
 

ALUMNI:  Notable | Quotable | News | Join the Alumni Groups | Arts Education Opportunities | Projects Archive | Full Circle Store


PROJECTS ARCHIVE — 2013

THE SEAGULL
by Anton Chekhov

May 3rd & May 4th 2013

Director
....................................
Alan Langdon
Technical Director
....................................
Kelly Varley
Assistants to the Director
....................................
Tiffany Gray, Adina Katz, and Silas Moores

Cast
Arkadina
....................................
Helen Hayden
Konstantin
....................................
Yadin Goldman
Sorin
....................................
Bryan Songy
Nina
....................................
Elle Anhorn
Shamrayev
....................................
Andres Pina
Polina
....................................
Thea Lammers
Masha
....................................
Annie McCoy
Trigorin
....................................
Alex Nicholson
Dorn
....................................
Dalen Gunn
Medvedenko
....................................
Weston Allen Kemp
Yakov
....................................
Randy Burke
Cook
....................................
Tiffany Gray
Maid
....................................
Adina Katz
Yakovites
....................................
Meredith A. Watson and Jara Skagfjord

Back to Projects Archive Page

ENCHANTED APRIL

by Matthew Barber
from the novel by Elizabeth Von Arnim

May 10th & 11th, 2013

Director
....................................
Andrea Haring
Technical Director
....................................
Kelly Varley
Stage Managers
....................................
Kelsey-Scott Tate and Taylor Rivera

Cast
Lotty Wilton
....................................
Lauren Tyrrell
Mellersh Wilton
....................................
Riley T. Manning
Rose Arnott
....................................
Katie Hayes
Frederick Arnott
....................................
Matthew Royality-Lindman
Caroline Bramble
....................................
Katrin Mist
Mrs. Graves
....................................
Meredith A. Watson
Antony Wilding
....................................
Carlos Angulo
Costanza
....................................
Victoria Narayan

Back to Projects Archive Page

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

by William Shakespeare

May 17th & 18th, 2013

Director
....................................
Edward Berkeley
Choreographer
....................................
Jeanne Slater
Technical Director
....................................
Kelly Varley
Assistant to the Director
....................................
Paul Bomba
Production Assistants
....................................
Kevin Buiocchi, Tiffany Gray, and Lauren Williams

Cast
In Alphabetical Order
Lysander/Peaseblossom/Flute (Thisby)
....................................
James Cochran
Theseus/Oberon/Snug (Lion)
....................................
Tim Haber
Philostrate/Egeus/1st Fairy/Cobweb/Peter Quince
....................................
John Kish
Puck
....................................
Tina Mancini
Demetrius/Fairy/Bottom (Pyramus)
....................................
Taylor Patno
Hermia/Mustardseed/Snout (Wall)
....................................
Cara Recinella
Hippolyta/Titania
....................................
Jasmine Rush
Helena/Moth/Starveling (Moon)
....................................
Aubrey Lace Taylor

Midsummer Midsummer Midsummer Midsummer
Midsummer Midsummer Midsummer Midsummer
Midsummer Midsummer Midsummer Midsummer
Midsummer Midsummer Midsummer
click photo to enlarge
 
Photos by ŠKimatherapy.com and Sherry Recinella

Back to Projects Archive Page

FEMALE TRANSPORT

by Steve Gooch

May 24th & 25th, 2013

Director
....................................
Alan Langdon
Musical Director
....................................
Noel Katz
Technical Director
....................................
Kelly Varley
Assistant Director
....................................
Peter Trøjgaard
Assistant to the Director
....................................
Thea Lammers
Stage Managers
....................................
Silas Moores, Rose Marie Rupley, and Tiffany Gray

Cast
In Order of Appearance
Winnie
....................................
Isabelle Sweeney
Madge
....................................
Sarah Evans Kronenberg
Nance
....................................
Amanda Wilson
Pitty
....................................
Nikki Guevara
Sarah
....................................
Stefanie Wasserman
Charlotte
....................................
Kasey Todd
Tommy
....................................
Randy Burke
Sarge
....................................
Andres Pina
Captain
....................................
Riley T. Manning
Surgeon
....................................
Bryan Songy

Transport Transport Transport Transport
Transport Transport Transport Transport
Transport Transport Transport Transport
Transport Transport Transport Transport
Transport Transport Transport Transport
click photo to enlarge
 
All Images ŠKimatherapy.com

Back to Projects Archive Page

INTO THE WOODS*
Book by James Lapine
Music & Lyrics by Stephen Sondheim

May 30th & 31st, 2013

June 1st & 2nd, 2013

*Two Casts
Director
....................................
Edward Berkeley
Musical Director
....................................
Beth Falcone
Assistant Musical Directors
....................................
Yung-Shan Chuang and Anthime Miller
Choreographer
....................................
Jeanne Slater
Technical Director
....................................
Kelly Varley
Production Assistant
....................................
Taylor Rivera
Musicians
....................................
Beth Falcone (piano), Yung-Shan Chuang (Keyboard), Anthime Miller (cello), Nicholas Perry (violin) ,

Cast
Narrator
....................................
Dalen Gunn
Cinderella
....................................
Nikki Guevara/Amanda Wilson
Jack
....................................
Weston Allen Kemp
Milky White
....................................
Randy Burke
The Baker
....................................
Taylor Patno
The Baker's Wife
....................................
Thea Lammers/Aubrey Lace Taylor
Cinderella's Stepmother
....................................
Meredith A. Watson
Florinda
....................................
Elle Anhorn
Lucinda
....................................
Stefanie Wasserman
Jack's Mother
....................................
Katie Hayes
Little Red
....................................
Annie McCoy/Kasey Todd
The Witch
....................................
Tina Mancini/Victoria Narayan
Cinderella's Father
....................................
Riley T. Manning
Cinderella's Mother
....................................
Sarah Evans Kronenberg/Cara Recinella
The Mysterious Man
....................................
Bryan Songy
Wolf
....................................
John Kish
Rapunzel
....................................
Cara Recinella/Sarah Evans Kronenberg
Rapunzel's Prince
....................................
Matthew Royality-Lindman
Grandmother
....................................
Sarah Evans Kronenberg/Cara Recinella
Cinderella's Prince
....................................
Alex Nicholson
The Steward
....................................
Carlos Angulo
The Giant
....................................
Jasmine Rush
Snow White
....................................
Isabelle Sweeney
Sleeping Beauty
....................................
Lauren Tyrrell

Into the Woods Into the Woods Into the Woods Into the Woods
Into the Woods Into the Woods Into the Woods Into the Woods
Into the Woods Into the Woods Into the Woods Into the Woods
Into the Woods Into the Woods Into the Woods Into the Woods
Into the Woods Into the Woods Into the Woods
click photo to enlarge
 
All Images ŠKimatherapy.com

Back to Projects Archive Page

1633 Broadway at 50th Street
New York City, NY 10019
Tel: 212-307-0388
Fax: 212-307-0257
Email:
admissions@circlesquare.org