Home
Programs
Curriculum
Goals
Faculty
How To Apply
Tuition & Aid
General Info/FAQ
Arts Education
Performances
ALUMNI
History
Giving
Contact Us
 

ALUMNI:  Notable | Quotable | News | Join the Alumni Groups | Arts Education Opportunities | Projects Archive | Full Circle Store


PROJECTS ARCHIVE — 2011

THE CHERRY ORCHARD
by Anton Chekhov

May 8 & 9, 2011

Director
....................................
Alan Langdon
Technical Director
....................................
Kelly Varley
Assistant Director
....................................
Laura Wolfson
Musical Director
....................................
Kathleen Kenning
Original Music
....................................
Noel Katz
Choreographer
....................................
Justin Boccitto

Cast
Ranyevskaya
....................................
Brett Molik
Anya
....................................
Elise Bauman
Varya
....................................
Hannah Scott
Gayev
....................................
Josh Rodriguez
Lopakhin
....................................
Peter Trøjgaard
Trofimov
....................................
Topher Naylor
Simeonov-Pishchik
....................................
Adam Shiri
Charlotta Ivanovna
....................................
Danielle Leaf
Yepikhodov
....................................
Evan Griffiths
Dunyasha
....................................
Risa Louise Dorken
Firs
....................................
Zane Michael Powell
Yasha
....................................
Raphael Krasnow
Dashenka
....................................
Kendra Slack
Pavel Opevskaya
....................................
David Lind
Stephanya
....................................
Kathleen Kenning
The Stationmaster/Matuzov
....................................
Erik Gersovitz
Tatiana (Stationmaster's Wife)
....................................
Rebecca Steele
Nikolai
....................................
Bo Clark
Mikaela
....................................
Ilinca Kiss
Postmaster
....................................
Jamie Roach
Charlotta's Dog
....................................
Keller Gardner-Rodriguez-Leaf

The Cherry Orchard The Cherry Orchard The Cherry Orchard The Cherry Orchard
The Cherry Orchard The Cherry Orchard The Cherry Orchard The Cherry Orchard
The Cherry Orchard      
click photo to enlarge
 
Photos by Laura Enrech
and Cecilia Senocak

Back to Projects Archive Page

DANCING AT LUGHNASA*
by Brian Friel
*Two Casts

May 15 & 16, 2011

Director
....................................
Andrea Haring
Assistant Director
....................................
Matt Dudley
Technical Director
....................................
Kelly Varley
Stage Manager
....................................
Samantha Ballard
Choreographer
....................................
Jeanne Slater

Cast
Kate Mundy
....................................
Märgen Soliman
Maggie Mundy
....................................
Shannon Cabbell
Agnes Mundy
....................................
Anne Woods
Rose Mundy
....................................
Gretchen Schmoker
Chris Mundy
....................................
Vanessa Bellew
Michael Evans
....................................
Aidan Sank
Father Jack
....................................
S.J. van Heerden
Gerry Evans
....................................
Taylor Walsh

Dancing at Lughnasa Dancing at Lughnasa Dancing at Lughnasa Dancing at Lughnasa
Dancing at Lughnasa Dancing at Lughnasa Dancing at Lughnasa  
click photo to enlarge
 
Photos by Laura Enrech
and Cecilia Senocak

May 22 & 23, 2011

Director
....................................
Andrea Haring
Assistant Director
....................................
Matt Dudley
Technical Director
....................................
Kelly Varley
Stage Manager
....................................
Samantha Ballard
Choreographer
....................................
Jeanne Slater

Cast
Kate Mundy
....................................
McKenna Fox
Maggie Mundy
....................................
Shannon Cabbell
Agnes Mundy
....................................
Sofía Elizalde
Rose Mundy
....................................
Annie Watkins
Chris Mundy
....................................
Carina Zabrodsky
Michael Evans
....................................
Aidan Sank
Father Jack
....................................
S.J. van Heerden
Gerry Evans
....................................
Taylor Walsh

Dancing at Lughnasa Dancing at Lughnasa Dancing at Lughnasa Dancing at Lughnasa
Dancing at Lughnasa Dancing at Lughnasa Dancing at Lughnasa  
click photo to enlarge
 
Photos by Laura Enrech
and Cecilia Senocak

Back to Projects Archive Page

THE TWO NOBLE KINSMEN
by William Shakespeare and John Fletcher

May 29, 30 & 31, 2011

Director
....................................
Edward Berkeley
Choreographer
....................................
Jeanne Slater
Fight Choreographer
....................................
Brad Lemons
Technical Director
....................................
Kelly Varley
Music Director
....................................
Kathleen Kenning
Musicians
....................................
Clayton Berger (percussion), Emily Ellis (flute), Kathleen Kenning (violin), Ilinca Kiss (guitar), David Lind (guitar)
Assistant to the Director
....................................
Riva DiPaola
Chaucer Puppet
....................................
Clayton Berger

Cast
The Jailer
....................................
Clayton Berger
1st Queen, Gerald - a schoolmaster
....................................
Risa Cohen
Emilia - sister of Hippolyta
....................................
Laurie Elizabeth Gardner
Pirithous - friend of Theseus
....................................
Evan Griffiths
Soldier, The Jailer's Brother
....................................
Raphael Krasnow
Palamon - a noble Theban Kinsman
....................................
Seán Loftus
2nd Queen, Woman, Prologue/Epilogue
....................................
Bernadette Marshman
Theseus - Duke of Athens
....................................
Seth McNeill
Friz - a Countrywoman
....................................
Brett Molik
The Jailer's Daughter
....................................
Colleen O'Connor
3rd Queen, a Doctor
....................................
Lauren Nicole Paige
Valerius, a Theban, Countryman, Messenger
....................................
Zane Michael Powell
The Wooer
....................................
Sean Rowry
Theseus' Attendant, Countryman, Arcite Knight
....................................
Aidan Sank
Hippolyta - Queen of the Amazons
....................................
Cecilia Senocak
Priest, Pole Bearer
....................................
Peter Trøjgaard
Bavian - a baboon, 3rd Queen's Attendant
....................................
S.J. van Heerden
Arcite - a noble Theban Kinsman
....................................
Johnny Viel
Theseus' Attendant, Countryman
....................................
Taylor Walsh
Luce - a Countrywoman
....................................
Ashley Brooke
3rd Queen's Attendant, Soldier, Palamon Knight
....................................
Miles Burnett
Woman, Barbary - a Countrywoman
....................................
Sara Canter-Lamb
1st Queen's Attendant, Jailer's Friend, Palamon Knight
....................................
Sam Campbell
Theseus' Attendant, Herald
....................................
Christopher Chwee
Woman
....................................
Riva DiPaola
Friend to The Jailer's Daughter
....................................
Emily Ellis
Hippolyta's Attendant, Nell - a Countrywoman
....................................
Laura Enrech
Hippolyta's Attendant, Mauldin - a Countrywoman
....................................
Nino Gurgenidze
3rd Queen's Attendant, Jailer's Friend, Mars - a God
....................................
Nate Jensen
Artesius, Countryman, Gentleman
....................................
Clayton Jones
Woman in the Street, Diana - a Goddess
....................................
Kathleen Kenning
Venus - a Goddess
....................................
Ilinca Kiss
3rd Queen's Attendant, Countryman, Palamon Knight
....................................
David Lind
1st Queen's Attendant, Countryman, Arcite Knight
....................................
Jamie Roach

The Two Noble Kinsmen The Two Noble Kinsmen The Two Noble Kinsmen The Two Noble Kinsmen
The Two Noble Kinsmen The Two Noble Kinsmen The Two Noble Kinsmen The Two Noble Kinsmen
The Two Noble Kinsmen The Two Noble Kinsmen The Two Noble Kinsmen The Two Noble Kinsmen
The Two Noble Kinsmen The Two Noble Kinsmen The Two Noble Kinsmen The Two Noble Kinsmen
The Two Noble Kinsmen The Two Noble Kinsmen The Two Noble Kinsmen The Two Noble Kinsmen
The Two Noble Kinsmen The Two Noble Kinsmen The Two Noble Kinsmen The Two Noble Kinsmen
click photo to enlarge
 
Photos by Pierre Taisne

Back to Projects Archive Page

CABARET
Book by Joe Masteroff
Music by John Kander and Lyrics by Fred Ebb

June 5 & 6, 2011

Director and Choreographer
....................................
Justin Boccitto
Music Director/Accompanist
....................................
Noel Katz
Technical Director
....................................
Kelly Varley
Assistant Choreographer
....................................
Isaac Dayley
Assistant Musical Director
....................................
Christine de Frece
Sound Coordinator
....................................
Ryan Barry
Sound Technician
....................................
Katie Broad
Sound Assistant
....................................
Mark Gelsomini
The Band
....................................
Noel Katz (piano), Kathleen Kenning (violin), Barbara Cifelli (Reeds), Samantha Ballard (trumpet), Rachel Kaufman (accordian), Eli Sibley (percussion)

Cast
Emcee
....................................
Seán Loftus
Clifford Bradshaw
....................................
Aidan Sank
Ernst Ludwig
....................................
Josh Rodriguez
Fräulein Schneider
....................................
Cecilia Senocak
Fräulein Kost
....................................
Märgen Soliman
Herr Shultz
....................................
Raphael Krasnow
Sally Bowles
....................................
Laurie Elizabeth Gardner
Two Ladies
....................................
Bernadette Marshman and Lauren Nicole Paige
Max
....................................
Peter Trøjgaard
Maria
....................................
Carina Zabrodsky
Lulu
....................................
Bernadette Marshman
Rosie
....................................
Lauren Nicole Paige
Fritzie
....................................
Shannon Cabbell
Texas
....................................
Risa Cohen
Frenchie
....................................
Annie Watkins
Ensemble Women
....................................
Sofía Elizalde, Brett Molik, Emily Ellis, Erica Jacob, Ilinca Kiss
Ensemble Men
....................................
Evan Griffiths, Zane Michael Powell, Peter Trøjgaard, S.J. van Heerden, Clayton Jones, Cooper Jordan, Jamie Roach

Cabaret Cabaret Cabaret Cabaret
Cabaret Cabaret Cabaret Cabaret
Cabaret Cabaret Cabaret Cabaret
click photo to enlarge
 
Photos by Laura Enrech

Back to Projects Archive Page

1633 Broadway at 50th Street
New York City, NY 10019
Tel: 212-307-0388
Fax: 212-307-0257
Email:
admissions@circlesquare.org