Home
Programs
Curriculum
Goals
Faculty
How To Apply
Tuition & Aid
General Info/FAQ
Arts Education
Performances
ALUMNI
History
Contact Us
 

ALUMNI:  Notable | Quotable | News | Join the Alumni Groups | Arts Education Opportunities | Projects Archive | Full Circle Store


PROJECTS ARCHIVE — 2009

LOOSE KNIT
by Theresa Rebeck

May 3 & 4, 2009

Director
....................................
Andrea Haring
Technical Director
....................................
Kelly Varley
Stage Manager
....................................
Jordan Gray

Cast
Lily
....................................
Sofia Barclay
Liz
....................................
Elian Zach
Gina
....................................
Meganne Horrocks
Margie
....................................
Jessica Cermak
Paula
....................................
Michelle Walker
Bob
....................................
Daniel Mian
Miles
....................................
Kevin Barlowski

Loose Knit Loose Knit Loose Knit Loose Knit
click photo to enlarge
 
Photos by Kelly Varley

Back to Projects Archive Page

AN AMERICAN CLOCK
by Arthur Miller
May 10 & 11, 2009

Director
....................................
Alan Langdon
Choreographer
....................................
Jeanne Slater
Tap Choreographer
....................................
Ephie Aardema
Stage Manager
....................................
Mike Broadhurst
Production Manager
....................................
Kelly Varley
Production Assistants
....................................
Ryan Barry, Fernando Navales
Lights/Sound
....................................
Cristina Marie

Cast
Cheerleader, Toland
....................................
Ephie Aardema
Judge, Bradley, Quinn, Roosevelt, Harmonica Player
....................................
Ben Bartolone
Moe Baum
....................................
Steven Bidwell
Banks, Isaac
....................................
Rendell DeBose
Fanny, Margolies
....................................
Lydia De Souza
Diana Morgan, Miss Howard, Myrna, Cheerleader
....................................
Claire Epstein
Sidney Pitcher, Musician, Farmer
....................................
Clark Thomas Feeney
Arthur Clayton, Rudy, Fred Astaire
....................................
Mark Gelsomini
Rose Baum
....................................
Ashly Goodwin
Johnson Lee Baum
....................................
Andrew Stephen
Dr. Rosman, Grandma Taylor, Edie
....................................
Shelley Little
Graham, Isabel, Ginger Rogers
....................................
Linda Neel
Texas, Mrs. Taylor
....................................
Heida Olafsdottir
Frank, Brewster, Sheriff, Stanislaus
....................................
Tony Pajunen
Arthur A Robertson, Grampa
....................................
Kane Prestenback
Doris
....................................
Courtney Shaw
Miss Fowler, Ryan, Lucille
....................................
Benton Sheely
Joe, Henry Taylor, Soldier
....................................
Aaron Thompson

Back to Projects Archive Page

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM*
by William Shakespeare
*Two Casts

May 24 & 25, 2009

Director
....................................
Edward Berkeley
Production Stage Manager
....................................
Ryan Barry
Production Manager
....................................
Kelly Varley
Lights/Sound
....................................
Cristina Marie
Production Ninjas
....................................
Mike Broadhurst, Roxanne Fox, Alice Grindling, Jake Kelsey, Daniel Montesano

Cast
Egeus, Moth, Starveling
....................................
James Bligh
Hippolyta, Titania
....................................
Maura Borroughs
Helena, Mustardseed, Quince
....................................
Katie Broad
Hermia, Peaseblossom, Bottom
....................................
Alex Dickson
Demetrius, Cobweb, Snout
....................................
Garrett Lewis Dill
Lysander, 1st Fairy, Flute
....................................
Topper Fabregas
Philostrate, Puck
....................................
Shelley Little
Theseus, Oberon, Snug
....................................
Fernando Navales

Midsummer Midsummer Midsummer Midsummer
Midsummer Midsummer Midsummer Midsummer
Midsummer Midsummer Midsummer Midsummer
click photo to enlarge
Midsummer Midsummer
Photos by Kelly Varley


May 31 & June 1, 2009

Director
....................................
Edward Berkeley
Production Stage Manager
....................................
Ryan Barry
Production Manager
....................................
Kelly Varley
Choreography
....................................
Kevin Barlowski
Lights/Sound
....................................
Cristina Marie
Production Ninjas
....................................
Mike Broadhurst, Roxanne Fox, Alice Grindling, Jake Kelsey, Carlos Mesa

Cast
Philostrate, Puck, Harpo
....................................
Robyn Accetta
Hermia, Cobweb, Tom Snout
....................................
Mary Ruth Baggott
Lysander, Moth, Francis Flute
....................................
Kevin Barlowski
Egeus, Peaseblossom, Robin Starveling
....................................
James Bligh
Demetrius, Fairy, Nick Bottom
....................................
Daniel Mian
Helena, Mustardseed, Peter Quince
....................................

Emily Kate Perkins
Hippolyta, Titania
....................................
Haley Bond Petersen
Theseus, Oberon, Snug
....................................
Liam Stabeno

Midsummer Midsummer Midsummer
click photo to enlarge
 
Photos by Kelly Varley

Back to Projects Archive Page

URINETOWN
Music by Mark Hollmann
Lyrics by Mark Hollmann and Greg Kotis
Book by Greg Kotis

June 7 & 8, 2009

Co-Directors
....................................
Theodore Mann &
Justin Boccitto
Choreographer
....................................
Justin Boccitto
Music Director
....................................
Noel Katz
Assistant Music Director
....................................
Christine de Frece-Roth
Assistant Director
....................................
Danny Gordon
Production Supervisor
....................................
Kelly Varley
Production Assistant
....................................
Riley Manning
Sound/Lights
....................................
Cristina Marie

Cast
Officer Lockstock
....................................
Clark Thomas Feeney
Penelope Pennywise
....................................
Linda Neel
Bobby Strong
....................................
Kane Prestenback
Little Sally
....................................
Courtney Shaw
Dr. Billeaux/Tiny Tom
....................................
Mark Gelsomini
Mr. McQueen
....................................
Garrett Lewis Dill
Senator Fipp
....................................
Rendell DeBose
Officer Barrel
....................................
Tony Pajunen
Hope Cladwell
....................................
Haley Bond Petersen
Old Man Strong/Robby the Stockfish
....................................
Steven Bidwell
Soupy Sue
....................................
Maura Burroughs
Little Becky Two Shoes
....................................
Katie Broad
Caldwell B. Cladwell
....................................
Kevin Barlowski
“Ma” Strong/Dirty Maria Sanchez
....................................
Claire Epstein
Mrs. Millenium/Tiggo Bitties Betty
....................................
Heida Olafsdottir
Hot Blades Harry/Gary the Gargoyle
....................................
Topper Fabregas

Urinetown Urinetown Urinetown Urinetown
click photo to enlarge
 
Photos by Kelly Varley

Back to Projects Archive Page

1633 Broadway at 50th Street
New York City, NY 10019
Tel: 212-307-0388
Fax: 212-307-0257
Email:
admissions@circlesquare.org