Home
Programs
Curriculum
Goals
Faculty
How To Apply
Tuition & Aid
General Info/FAQ
Arts Education
Performances
ALUMNI
History
Contact Us
 

ALUMNI:  Notable | Quotable | News | Join the Alumni Groups | Arts Education Opportunities | Projects Archive | Full Circle Store


PROJECTS ARCHIVE — 2000

FIVE WOMEN WEARING THE SAME DRESS*
by Alan Ball
*Two Casts

April 30 & May 1, 2000

Director
....................................
Alan Langdon
Running Crew
....................................
Benjamin Chaim, Marco Zunino

Cast
Trisha, a bridesmaid
....................................
Molly Zimpfer
Georgeanne, a bridesmaid
....................................
Flannery Foster
Meredith, a bridesmaid
....................................
Jolan Boockvor
Mindy, a bridesmaid
....................................
Maria Cecile Alsen
Frances, a bridesmaid
....................................
Lindsay Clarke
Tripp, an usher
....................................
Jamie Moss

May 7 & 8, 2000

Director
....................................
Alan Langdon
Running Crew
....................................
Benjamin Chaim, Marco Zunino

Cast
Trisha, a bridesmaid
....................................
Jennifer J. Phillips
Georgeanne, a bridesmaid
....................................
Tamara Hampton Wright
Meredith, a bridesmaid
....................................
Danielle Cautela
Mindy, a bridesmaid
....................................
Jennifer Rosen
Frances, a bridesmaid
....................................
Lindsay Clarke
Tripp, an usher
....................................
Jamie Moss

Back to Projects Archive Page

THE SEAGULL
by Anton Chekhov

May 21 & 22, 2000

Director
....................................
Alan Langdon
Sound
....................................
Marco Zunino

Cast
Masha (Marya Ilyinishna)
....................................
Ofrit Shiran
Semyon Semyonovitch Medvedenko
....................................
Kyle Koester
Pyotr Nicolayevitch Sorin
....................................
Ben Perry
Konstantin Gavrilovitch Treplev
....................................
Gome Sarig
Yakov
....................................
Elisabeth Seljevold
Nina Mikhailovna Zaryechny
....................................
Edit Rush
Polina Andreyevna
....................................
Corinne Boniface
Yevgeny Sergeyevitch Dorn
....................................
Sage Brocklebank
Ilya Afanasyevitch Shamreyev
....................................
Tal Ganor
Irina Nicolayevna Arkardina, Madame Treplev
....................................
Yafit Hallely
Boris Alekseyevitch Trigorin
....................................
Joshua Renfree
Cook
....................................
Brad Seal
Maid
....................................
Andrea Forsyth

Back to Projects Archive Page

ANIMAL FARM
Book by Peter Hall (Adapted from Orwell)
Music by Richard Peaslee & Lyrics by Adrian Mitchell

May 28, 29 & 30, 2000

Director
....................................
Theodore Mann
Music Director
....................................
Kryste Andrews
Movement Choreography
....................................
Felix Ivanov
Masks and Costumes
....................................
Olga Ivanov
Stage Manager
....................................
Kelly Varley

Cast
Napoleon
....................................
Tal Ganor
Old Major/Piglet/Rooster
....................................
Doug Wynn
Girl
....................................
Jennifer J. Phillips
Snowball/Hen
....................................
Sarah Hubbard
Squealer
....................................
Ofrit Shiran
Hens
....................................
Edit Rush and Ronili Lustig
Minimus/Sheep
....................................
Katie Hartke
Mr. Jones/Bull/Farmer
....................................
Sage Brocklebank
Boxer
....................................
Tommy Barron
Muriel
....................................
Annika Marks
Sheep
....................................
Ashley Reed
Benjamin
....................................
Ben Perry
Moses/Clover
....................................
Danielle Cautela
Mr. Whymper/Bull/Farmer
....................................
Brad Seal
Cat/Mrs. Pilkington
....................................
Elisabeth Seljevold
Mollie/Rooster/Sheep
....................................
Maria Cecile Alsen
Cows
....................................
Brad Seal and Jessica Greenberg

Back to Projects Archive Page

 

1633 Broadway at 50th Street
New York City, NY 10019
Tel: 212-307-0388
Fax: 212-307-0257
Email:
admissions@circlesquare.org